Voluntary recusal is the high road and the path of least resistance, but for Judge Peterson, it is also the road not taken. Why?
[…] Nationstar, the servicing bank that is supposed to be a fiduciary, acting on behalf of the investor, turned a blind eye to an 8/15/14 HOA sale for 18% of the $367,500 www.auction.com sale price that Nationstar had just rejected.

NATIONSTAR does not hold the original Hansen promissory note.

NSM 258-259 is a COPY of the Hansen promissory note that Nationstar entered into the record to trick the Court.

NSM does not have Hansenʼs original note, but NSM tried to conceal that fact by disclosing a COPY in NSM 258

NRS 52.235 “Original required. To prove the content of a writing, recording or photograph, the original writing, recording or photograph is required, except as otherwise provided in this title.”


NSM 260 shows no endorsement of Hansenʼs note to Nationstar or to ANY of the lenderʼs NSM claims assigned the note to Nationstar. 
3/27/17 NSM filed a DECL that misrepresents its servicing bank record to deceive the court that NSM had no proof it owned the DOT