Case Detail: A-21-828840-C Nona Tobin vs. banks, debt collectors & attorneys
[…] 9/6/20 order (NEOJ 10/8/20) to sanction Nona Tobin $3,455 for filing the complaint payable to Joseph Hong

Link to 9/6/20 order & 10/8/20 notice of entry of order to sanction Nona Tobin $3,455 for filing the complaint payable to Joseph Hong

11/17/20 order to sanction Nona Tobin $8,949 for filing the complaint payable to Brittany Wood

Order granted attorneys fes and costs pursuant to NRS 18.010(2) on the grounds that Nona Tobin’s filing this quiet title complaint was unwarranted and “was brought or maintained without reasonable ground or to harass the prevailing party.”

12/3/20 order of dismissal with prejudice and expungement of lis pendens as if never recorded