Standard for granting NRCP 12(b)(5) motion to dismiss with prejudice
[…] Section 645B.750 – Duty of Commissioner to provide written notice of disciplinary action or denial of license; right to administrative hearing; entry of final order; appeals, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 645B.750

“Unless a hearing has already been conducted concerning the matter, the person, upon application, is entitled to a hearing. If the person does not make such an application within 20 days after the date of the initial order, the Commissioner shall enter a final order concerning the matter. 3.”

Section 533.450 – Orders and decisions of State Engineer subject to judicial review; procedure; motions for stay; appeals; appearance by Attorney General, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 533.450

“The proceedings in every case must be heard by the court, and must be informal and summary, but full opportunity to be heard must be had before judgment is pronounced.3.”

Regulations (3)

Section 679B.090 – Contents of petition; decision of court, Nev. Admin. Code § 679B.090

“1. A petition for payment must contain copies of the documents of the court which show, to the satisfaction of the Commissioner, the grounds for the final judgment.”