Nevada must follow Michigan’s lead in addressing attorney misconduct
[…] Section 645B.750 – Duty of Commissioner to provide written notice of disciplinary action or denial of license; right to administrative hearing; entry of final order; appeals, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 645B.750

“Unless a hearing has already been conducted concerning the matter, the person, upon application, is entitled to a hearing. If the person does not make such an application within 20 days after the date of the initial order, the Commissioner shall enter a final order concerning the matter. 3.”

Section 533.450 – Orders and decisions of State Engineer subject to judicial review; procedure; motions for stay; appeals; appearance by Attorney General, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 533.450