Nevada must follow Michigan’s lead in addressing attorney misconduct
[…] “The hearing thereon may be had after 5 days’ notice unless the court directs a longer or different notice and different parties. 4.”

Section 116.790 – Remedial and disciplinary action: Audit of association; requiring association to hire community manager who holds certificate; appointment of receiver, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.790

“1. If the Commission or a hearing panel, after notice and hearing, finds that the executive board or any person acting on behalf of the association has committed a violation, the Commission or the hearing panel may take any or all of the following actions: (a) Order an audit of the association, at the expense of the association. (b) Require the executive board to hire a community manager who holds a certificate. 2. The Commission, or the Division with the approval of the Commission, may apply to a court of competent jurisdiction for the appointment of a receiver for an association if, after notice and a hearing, the Commission or a hearing officer finds that any of the following violations occurred: (a) The executive board, or any member thereof, has been guilty of fraud or collusion or gross mismanagement in the conduct or control of its affairs; (b)”

Section 159A.078 – Petition by guardian or other interested person for order authorizing or directing guardian to take certain actions, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 159A.078