Nationstar got summary judgment to quiet title with no filed title claim
[…] Section 159.078 – Petition by guardian or other interested person for order authorizing or directing guardian to take certain actions, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 159.078

“The court may authorize the guardian to take any action described in subsection 1 if, after notice to any person who is adversely affected by the proposed action and an opportunity for a hearing, the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that: (a) A reasonably prudent person or the protected person, if not incapacitated, would take the proposed action and that a person has committed or is about to commit any act, practice or course of conduct which operates or would operate as a fraud or act of exploitation upon the protected person or estate of the protected person and that person: (1) Is designated as a beneficiary in or otherwise stands to gain from an instrument which was executed by or on behalf of the protected person; or (2) Will benefit from the lack of such an instrument; or (b) The proposed action is otherwise in the best interests of the protected person for any other reason not listed in this section. 4.”

Section 645B.750 – Duty of Commissioner to provide written notice of disciplinary action or denial of license; right to administrative hearing; entry of final order; appeals, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 645B.750