Nationstar got summary judgment to quiet title with no filed title claim
[…] Adv. Op. No. 17, 51629 (2011), 252 P.3d 681 (Nev. 2011)

“In Shoen, we noted that “[i]f the district court should find the pleadings provide sufficient particularized facts to show demand futility, it must later conduct an evidentiary hearing to determine, as a matter of law, whether the demand requirement nevertheless deprives the shareholder of his or her standing to sue.”Id. at 645, 137 P.3d at 1187. Thus, on remand, this matter should be scheduled for an evidentiary hearing to determine whether demand was, in fact, futile.”

Secretary of State v. Tretiak, 117 Nev. 299 (Nev. 2001)

“NRS 90.630(2)(c) states as follows: If the administrator reasonably believes, whether or not based upon an investigation conducted under NRS 90.620, that a person has violated this chapter or a regulation or order of the administrator under this chapter, the administrator, in addition to any specific power granted under this chapter, after giving notice by registered or certified mail and conducting a hearing in an administrative proceeding, unless the right to notice and hearing is waived by the person against whom the sanction is imposed, may . . . [b]ar or suspend him from association with a licensed broker-dealer or investment adviser in this state. As to RFCA Financial, the hearing officer recommended that RFCA Financial be sanctioned because “[its] failures were so prevalent, and so egregious, I question whether the firm ever could demonstrate the ability or the intent to comply with the law.””